AJF & Associates Inc. releases exit poll results for parliamentary elections in Azerbaijan

The AJF & Associates Inc. company from the US, has released exit poll results for the parliamentary elections in Azerbaijan.

The company’s Vice President George Birnbaum said that it is the company’s fifth exit poll in Azerbaijan. Surveys were conducted on 1,053 constituencies with the participation of 2,106 people, he added.

The results were presented to supervisors at 47 fields. The results were presented at 11:00, 14:00 and 17:00 (GMT + 4). The results were immediately sent to New York.

During the process, a total of 76,000 surveys were conducted, with approximately 640-650 surveys at each constituency, said Birnbaum. The margin of error at each constituency was 3.6 – 3.9 percent.

According to preliminary results, the ruling New Azerbaijan Party (YAP) won 69 seats in the parliament, the independent candidates – 41 seats, the United Azerbaijan Party – 3 seats, Party for Democratic Reforms – 1 seat, the Great Creation Party – 1 seat, the Popular Front Party of Whole Azerbaijan -1 seat, the Azerbaijan Democratic Party – 1 seat and Civic Solidarity Party – 3 seats.

Constituency

Candidate

AJF & Associates Inc. (US)

Binagadi 1

Azay Guliyev

46.2%

Binagadi 2

Kamaladdin Gafarov

62.7%

Binagadi 3

Madar Musayev

58.1%

Garadag

Aydin Huseynov

57.4%

Garadag-Binagadi-Yasamal

Sabina Khasayeva

50.9%

Khazar-Pirallahi

Rauf Aliyev

46.9%

Khazar

Soltan Mammadov

52.6%

Yasamal 1

Ulvi Guliyev

47.1%

Yasamal 2

Erkin Gadirli

40.8%

Yasamal

Elnur Allahverdiyev

56.9%

Narimanov-Nizami

Rasim Musabayov

40.9%

Narimanov 1

Hikmat Mammadov

45.7%

Narimanov 2

Adil Aliyev

60.9%

Nasimi 1

Malahat Ibrahimqizi

61.1%

Nasimi 2

Asim Mollazade

47.1%

Nasimi-Sabail

Ziyad Samadzade

49%

Nizami 1

Konul Nurullayeva

42.3%

Nizami 2

Sadaqat Valiyeva

62.1%

Sabunchu 1

Fazil Mustafa

45.7%

Sabunchu 2

Aliabbas Salahzade

57.1%

Sabunchu 3

Eldar Guliyev

41.8%

Sabail

Nigar Arpadarai

42.5%

Surakhani 1

Sevinj Fataliyeva

60.9%

Surakhani 2

Etibar Aliyev

41.7%

Surakhani 3

Afat Hasanova

64.1%

Khatai 1

Huseynbala Miralamov

57.1%

Khatai 2

Mikhail Zabelin

47.3%

Khatai 3

Rauf Abbasov

41.8%

Khatai 4

Qudrat Hasanguliyev

42.9%

Nizami 1(Ganja)

Parvin Karimzade

44%

Nizami 2 (Ganja)

Naqif Hamzayev

45.2%

Kapaz 1 (Ganja)

Mushfiq Jafarov

46.4%

Kapaz 2 (Ganja)

Musa Guliyev

41.3%

Sumgayit 1

Hijran Huseynova

52.1%

Sumgayit 2

Tahir Mirkishili

54%

Sumgayit 3

Emin Hajiyev

53.8%

Sumgayit-Khizi

Mushfiq Mammadli

54.1%

Absheron

Ogtay Asadov

63.8%

Shirvan

Iltizam Yusifov

49.8%

Mingachevir

Aydin Mirzazade

51.1%

Yevlakh

Ilham Mammadli

52%

Yevlakh-Mingachevir

Ali Huseynli

57.5%

Absheron-Gobustan

Shahin Seyidzade

43.1%

Qusar

Azar Badamov

52.7%

Quba

Vahid Ahmadov

41.5%

Quba-Qusar

Anatoliy Rafailov

43%

Shaban-Siyazan

Sadiq Gurbanov

50.5%

Khachmaz city

Eldaniz Salimov

57.9%

Khachmaz village

Sevil Mikayilova

44.4%

Kurdamir

Amina Aghazade

50.8%

Hajigabul-Kurdamir

Rafael Huseynov

52.2%

Salyan

Jale Ahmadova

59.2%

Salyan-Neftchala

Fazail Aghamali

49.3%

Neftchala

Sabir Rustamkhanli

40.8%

Saatli

Aziz Alakbarov

43.1%

Sabirabad 1

Kamal Jafarov

50.9%

Sabirabad 2

Ramin Mammadov

54%

Saatli-Sabirabad-Kurdamir

Ahliman Amiraslanov

64.5%

Bilasuvar

Bahruz Maharamov

52%

Jalilabad city

Malik Hasanov

62.2%

Jalilabad village

Elman Nasirov

52.2%

Jalilabad-Masalli-Bilasuvar

Fazail Ibrahimli

50.2%

Masalli city

Mashhur Mammadov

64%

Masalli village

Anar Isgandarov

61.2%

Yardimli-Masalli

Musa Qasimli

51.2%

Lankaran city

Rufat Guliyev

54.1%

Lankaran village

Hadi Rajabli

53.5%

Lankaran-Masalli

Javanshir Pashazade

58.6%

Lankaran-Astara

Ziyafat Asgarov

61.2%

Astara

Rashad Mahmudov

61.2%

Lerik

Iqbal Mammadov

42%

Imishli

Razi Nurullayev

48.3%

Imishli-Beylagan

Chingiz Qanizade

50.6%

Beylagan

Shahin Ismayilov

63.3%

Agjabadi

Tahir Rzayev

60.5%

Agjabadi-Fuzuli

Aqil Abbasov

60%

Fuzuli

Vuqar Bayramov

56.7%

Shamakhi

Tamam Jafarova

49.8%

Ismayilli

Novruzali Aslanov

52.8%

Agsu-Ismayilli

Tahir Karimli

50.8%

Goychay

Sabir Hajiyev

54.1%

Goychay-Agdash

Mazahir Afandiyev

49.8%

Agdash

Javid Osmanov

60.9%

Ujar

Ramil Hasanov

51.9%

Zardab-Ujar

Jale Aliyeva

52.9%

Barda city

Fatma Yildirim

59.9%

Barda village

Oruj Zahid

60.4%

Tartar

Sahib Aliyev

41.2%

Goranboy-Naftalan

Anar Mammadov

59.8%

Goranboy-Aghdam-Tartar

Agalar Valiyev

66.3%

Shamkir city

Sahiba Qafarova

62.2%

Shamkir village

Nurlan Hasanov

62.7%

Shamkir-Dashkasan

Kamran Bayramov

63.8%

Goygol-Dashkasan

Elshad Mirbashir

43.1%

Samukh-Shamkir

Nizami Safarov

63.3%

Gadabay

Sevinj Huseynova

61.1%

Gadabay-Tovuz

Arzu Nagiyev

50.2%

Tovuz

Qanira Pashayeva

57.3%

Tovuz-Qazakh-Agstafa

Ulviyya Aghayeva

51.1%

Qazakh

Samad Seyidov

64.1%

Agstafa

Nizami Jafarov

63.1%

Balakan

Nasib Mahammaliyev

60.5%

Zaqatala

Elshan Musayev

49.5%

Zaqatala-Balakan

Kamila Aliyeva

50.7%

Qakh

Azar Karimli

51.7%

Shaki city

Vuqar Isgandarov

54.9%

Shaki village 1

Ali Mansimli

51.2%

Shaki village 2

Javanshir Feyziyev

65%

Qabala

Fattah Heydarov

70.6%

Oguz-Qabala

Aqiya Nakhchivanli

68%

Agdam city

Bakhtiyar Aliyev

62.2%

Agdam village

Bakhtiyar Sadiqov

60.6%

Jabrayil-Qubadli

Jeyhun Mammadov

54.2%

Lachin

Mahir Abbaszade

58.2%

Khankandi

Tural Ganjaliyev

57.1%

Kalbajar

Aqil Mammadov

61.1%

Shusha-Agdam-Khojali-Khojavand

Elman Mammadov

55%

Zangilan-Gubadli

Imamverdi Ismayilov

53.4%