OpinionWay discloses exit poll results of parliamentary elections in Azerbaijan

The French OpinionWay Research Institute has announced the exit-poll results on the early parliamentary elections in Azerbaijan, the institute’s CEO Bruno Jeanbart said.

“We conducted exit poll in 236 polling stations. The survey was conducted in Azerbaijani both in city and rural areas. A total of 10,119 people took part in the exit poll. The voter turnout was 55.06 percent,” he said.

The exit poll excludes the data from seven election constituencies of Nakhchivan Autonomous Republic.

Constituency

Leading candidates

First Binagadi constituency #8

Azay Guliyev 48.1%

Second Binagadi constituency #9

Gafarov Kamaladdin 65.3%

Third Binagadi constituency #10

Musayev Madər 60.8%

Garadagh constituency #11

Huseynov Aydin 61.9%

Garadagh-Binagadi-Yasamal constituency #12

Xasiyeva Sabina 57.3%

Khazar-Pirallahi constituency #13

Aliyev Rauf 50.1%

Khazar constituency #14

Mammadov Soltan 51.9%

First Yasamal constituency #15

Guliyev Ulvi 46.2%

Second Yasamal constituency #16

Gadirli Erkin 43.1%

Third Yasamal constituency #17

Allahverdiyev Elnur 61.1%

Nərimanov-Nizami constituency #18

Musabayov Rasim 43.1%

First Nərimanov constituency #19

Mammadov Hikmat 47.1%

Second Narimanov constituency #20

Aliyev Adil 57.1%

First Nasimi constituency #21

Ibrahimgizi Malahat 60.2%

Second Nasimi constituency #22

Mollazada Asim 45.7%

Nasimi-Sabail constituency #23

Samadzada Ziyad 43.8%

First Nizami constituency #24

Nurullayeva Konul 43.9%

Second Nizami constituency #25

Valiyeva Sadagat 56%

First Sabunchu constituency #26

Mustafa Fazil 40%

Second Sabunchu constituency #27

Salahzada Aliabbas 56%

Third Sabunchu constituency #28

Guliyev Eldar 40.9%

Sabail constituency #29

Arpadarai Nigar 47.1%

First Surakhani constituency #30

Fataliyeva Sevinj 63%

Second Surakhani constituency #31

Aliyev Etibar 45.1%

Third Surakhani constituency #32

Hasanova Afat 58.4%

First Khatai constituency #33

Miralamov Huseynbala 56.8%

Second Khatai constituency #34

Zabelin Mikhail 49.1%

Third Khatai constituency #35

Rauf Arifoghlu 45.1%

Fourth Khatai constituency #36

Hasanguliyev Gudrat 43.1%

First Nizami (Ganja) constituency #37

Karimzada Parvin 44.5%

Second Nizami (Ganja) constituency #38

Hamzayev Nagif 46.1%

First Kapaz (Ganja) constituency #39

Jafarov Mushvig 46%

Second Kapaz (Ganja) constituency #40

Guliyev Musa 43.9%

First Sumgayit constituency #41

Hüseynova Hicran 56.6

Second Sumgayit constituency #42

Mirkishili Tahir 52.3%

Third Sumgayit constituency #43

Hajiyev Emin 57%

Sumgayit-Khizi constituency #44

Mammadli Mushfig 50.9%

Absheron constituency #45

Ogtay Asadov 63%

Shirvan constituency #46

İntizam Yusifov 50.7%

Mingachevir constituency #47

Mirzazada Aydin 54.3%

Yevlakh constituency #48

Mammadli İlham 56.1%

Yevlakh-Mingachevir constituency #49

Huseynov Ali 58.1%

Absheron-Gobustan constituency #50

Seyidzada Shahin 40.9%

Gusar constituency #51

Badamov Azar 55.2%

Guba constituency #52

Ahmadov Vahid 46.2%

Guba-Gusar constituency #53

Rafailov Anatoliy 40.9%

Shabran-Siyazan constituency #54

Gurbanov Sadig 47%

Khachmaz constituency #55

Sflimov Eldaniz 58.2%

Khachmaz constituency #56

Mikayılova Sevil 43.9%

Kurdamir constituency #57

Aghazadə Amina 55.2%

Hajigabul-Kurdamir constituency #58

Huseynov Rafael 48.6%

Salyan constituency #59

Ahmadova Jala 51.5%

Salyan-Neftchala constituency #60

Aghamali Fazail 50.2%

Neftchala constituency #61

Rüstəmxanlı Sabir 38.2

Saatli constituency #62

Alakbarli Aziz 44%

First Sabirabad constituency #63

Jafarov Kamal 56.1%

Second Sabirabad constituency #64

Mammadov Ramin 57.3%

Saatli-Sabirabad-Kurdamir constituency #65

Amiraslanov Ahliman 60%

Bilasuvar constituency #66

Maharramov Bəhruz 48.4%

Jalilabad constituency #67

Hasanov Malik 55.7%

Jalilabad village constituency #68

Nasirov Elman 47%

Jalilabad-Masalli-Bilasuvar constituency #69

İbrahimli Fazail 53.1%

Masalli city constituency #70

Mammadov Mashhur 56.9%

Masalli village constituency #71

Isgandarov Anar 54.8%

Yardimli-Masalli constituency #72

Gasimli Musa 48.8%

Lankaran city constituency #73

Guliyev Rufat 58.7%

Lankaran village constituency #74

Rajabli Hadi 54.8%

Lankaran -Masalli constituency #75

Pashazada Javanshir 59.2%

Lankaran-Astara constituency #76

Asgarov Ziyafat 59.1%

Astara constituency #77

Mahmudov Rashad 65.5%

Lerik constituency #78

Mammadov Igbal 44.9%

Imishli constituency #79

Nurullayev Razi 49%

Imishli-Beylagan constituency #80

Ganizada Chingiz 55.1%

Beylagan constituency #81

Ismayilov Shahin 59.8%

Aghjabadi constituency #82

Rzayev Tahir 61.6%

Aghjabadi-Fuzuli constituency #83

Abbas Agil 63.2%

Fuzuli constituency #84

Bayramov Vugar 55.6%

Shamakhi constituency #85

Jafarova Tamam 52.1%

Ismayıllı constituency #86

Novruzali Aslanov 47%

Aghsu-Ismayilli constituency #87

Karimli Tahir 46.2%

Goychay constituency #88

Hajiyev Sabir 48.1%

Goychay-Aghdash constituency #89

Afandiyev Mazahir 55.7%

Aghdash constituency #90

Osmanov Javid 64.1%

Ujar constituency #91 Hasan Ramil 52.2%
Zardab-Ujar constituency #92

Aliyeva Jala 56.4%

Barda constituency #93

Yilddirim Fatma 63.2%

Barda village constituency #94

Oruj Zahid 56.9%

Tartar constituency #95

Aliyev Sahib 41%

Goranboy-Naftalan constituency #96

Mammadov Anar 61.3%

Goranboy-Aghdam-Tartar constituency #97

Veliyev Aghalar 65.8%

Shamkir city constituency #98

Gafarova Sahiba 63.8%

Shamkir village constituency #99

Hasanov Nurlan 63%

Shamkir -Dashkasan constituency #100

Bayramov Kamran 60.9%

Goygol-Dashkasan constituency #101

Mirbashiroglu Elshad 45%

Samukh-Shamkir constituency #102

Safarov Nizami 62.8%

Gadabay constituency #103

Huseynova Sevinj 58.9%

Gadabay-Tovuz constituency #104

Naghıyev Arzu 53.6%

Tovuz constituency #105

Pashayeva Ganira 62.1%

Tovuz-Gazakh-Aghstafa constituency #106

Aghayeva Ulviyya 50.8%

Gazakh constituency #107

Seyidov Samad 65.7%

Aghstafa constituency #108

Jafarov Nizami 58%

Balakən constituency #109

Mahamaliyev Nasib 62.7%

Zagatala constituency #110

Musayev Elshan 45.8%

Zagatala-Balakan constituency #111

Aliyeva Kamila 53.3%

Gakh constituency #112

Karimli Azar 51.6%

Shaki constituency #113

Isgandarli Vugar 55%

First Shaki village constituency #114

Ali Masimli 46.6%

Second Shaki village constituency #115

Feyziyev Javanshir 63.4%

Gabala constituency #116

Heydarov Fattah 73%

Oghuz-Gabala constituency #117

Nakhchivanli Agiya 67.4%

Aghdam constituency #118

Aliyev Bakhtiyar 61%

Aghdam village constituency #119

Sadigov Bakhtiyar 61.7%

Jabrayil-Gubadli constituency #120

Mammadov Jeyhun 54.1%

Lachin constituency #121

Abbaszada Mahir 54.8%

Khankandi constituency #122

Ganjaliyev Tural 56.7%

Kalbajar constituency #123

Mammadov Agil 62.3%

Shusha-Aghdam-Khojali-Khojavand constituency #124

Mammadov Elman 57.1%

Zangilan-Gubadli constituency #125

Ismayilov Imamverdi 51%